Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Carrington R E Services Us LLC
118 Neptune Lane 15118 Out of Area Town, NY 10473
Sold on 06/14/2019
$210,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/14/2019
06/14/2019
Taxes
$2,982
$2,982
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
Condo
Condo
School District
9
9
County
Bronx County
Bronx County
Community
Shorehaven
Shorehaven
Listed By
Brandon Martinez, Carrington R E Services Us LLC
Bought with
Silvia T Suarez, Vylla Homes
Silvia T Suarez, Vylla Homes
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $246/Monthly
Living Area
- 1,060 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Nov 01, 2018
Price Changed
$244,500
-9%
-$25,000
Oct 08, 2018
Price Changed
$269,500
-3%
-$8,250
Sep 07, 2018
Listed
$277,750
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.