Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Susan Kopec, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty - Contact: 888-575-2773
102-17 64 Road 6 E Forest Hills, NY 11375
Sold on 08/25/2020
$220,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/25/2020
08/25/2020
Taxes
$855
$855
Type
Co-Op
Co-Op
Year Built
1949
1949
Style
Co-Op
Co-Op
School District
Queens 28
Queens 28
County
Queens County
Queens County
Community
Queens
Queens
Listed By
Susan Kopec, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 888-575-2773
Bought with
Mikhail Davydov, Dom Realty Of Ny Inc
Mikhail Davydov, Dom Realty Of Ny Inc
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- 64 Apartments Corp
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $855/Monthly
Living Area
- 725 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 01, 2019
Price Changed
$220,000
-12%
-$29,500
Jun 21, 2019
Price Changed
$249,500
-17%
-$50,000
Jun 12, 2019
Listed
$299,500
-
-
Additional Information: New City | 888-575-2773
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 18:16. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.